?

Log in

Bunnynicula's World [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Brandy

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Oct. 8th, 2006|11:54 am]
Brandy
Well I went to Tampa Friday. My mother is in the hospital she has been for a week. She keeps loosing feeling in her legs and sometimes her arms. Sounds like fun right? They finally figured out something Friday, she has some kinda tumor of blood vessels at her brain. Its scary but non cancerish.

In other news…I have to freaking out next weekend…I feel the NEED for drinking and socializing. I know I had surgery two weeks ago and that made me sorta out of it, now I’m in Tampa but I’m DYING to go out and have some fun.

In other news I guess I’m officially dating someone…scary.
link6 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 29th, 2006|11:44 am]
Brandy
[mood |worriedworried]

Ahhhhhhhhhhh..

I need to scream..badly..maybe just drive a while and scream at the top of my lungs. I cant tell if my sadness is real or just hormonal. Either way I guess its some what real. Sadness seems like the wrong word to use. But tears keep coming to my eyes. I think maybe it is hormones. I am having some bleeding..I cant tell if its from the surgery or maybe I’m starting a period. Period would explain the crazy feelings. I dunno. Im sorta interested to know what my first period will be like after the healing is done. It should be less painful.

The surgery went fine I guess. I didn’t like the fact that doctor didn’t talk to me after and when I asked a nurse what all happened she couldn’t find any notes. So I just said I would ask my mother. She came in the room told me that they removed all the endometriosis which left a moderate amount of damage on my ovary. I may or may not have posted that they thought the pain I’ve been having was a hernia, turned out I had 3 hernia’s. I apparently was born with them. Two on the right and one on the left. The biggest was the size of a golf ball. The patches inside seem to press on my bladder but that should get better. I had to go to the dr because one of incision sites, the one in my belly button looked a lil bad. When I was there the nurse practitioner told me all the other surgeries they did inside of me…blah… Endometriosis removed, 3 hernias repaired, one small cyst that apparently I was born with was removed and a BIG BIG cyst removed, some extra crap growing removed…the extra crap is apparently some finger jelly type stuff that grabs your eggs as they are released..anyways..i had some growing some place it shouldn’t, and they opened up one of my tubes that was 80% blocked…and one last thing..I have the ovaries of an older lady. Small basicly..and getting smaller. The nurse looked at me and asked if was planning on having children soon or if I thought I should talk it over with my partner. When I told her NO she said she would talk to me about it on the 2nd. Blah..

Kids only the thing I’ve wanted most in life..im scared…so scared….but I guess on the 2nd Ill find out exactly what im facing. My mother wants me to have kids now..as if that’s something I can just do. I suppose I can throw the kid in the laundry room, paint it pink or blue and hope it doesn’t crawl in the dryer. Okay I’m kidding :) But Its just not something I wanna think about right now.

On the bright side I went on a date with someone. I guess it was a date. It went fairly well. My heart feels just broken inside. Its been years and the pain still hurts so bad. I know its time to move on. Seems odd before I couldn’t imagine being alone for so long, now I cant imagine having someone new around. I just want to let go, not worry about getting hurt, being hurt or hurting anyone. I just want to do what makes me happy now and not worry about the future. I guess if he can let go I should be able to too.

Ahh okay..I was hoping after typing all this I could focus but I still have trouble. I have to get caught up in my school work. Its not super super far behind so it shouldn’t be too hard. I just have to focus.
Blah blah blah…I do infact feel a lil better…thank god…I used to hate writing..some how it seems to help now.
link2 comments|post comment

OMG [Sep. 26th, 2006|11:21 am]
Brandy
There is a reason why I work...

On my TV there are two angry men yelling on court TV because they made a bet that whoever lost the most weight in 4 months the other one would give that person 5 bucks for every 5 lbs lost...WTF
WHO THE FUCK CARES.

WHO GOES TO COURT OVER THIS??
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 24th, 2006|04:44 pm]
Brandy
[mood |groggygroggy]

I’m alive :) They think they got rid of the endometriosis and patched 3 hernias…odd they said the hernias happened naturally..I think when I’m better ill have a drink to wish them never to come back haha.



Thanks to everyone who called and sent msgs to me. It meant a LOT to know people care!
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 20th, 2006|01:28 am]
Brandy
I would just like to say…FUCKING AWSOME :) tonight was exactly what I needed… I haven’t been this happy in months…everything EVERYTHING was perfect…


Thanks for everyone who was out tonight..Yall rocked..

Yay :)
link13 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 17th, 2006|12:56 pm]
Brandy
So...lota drinking and lotsa climbing through windows ='s a very sore Brandy..

someone come save me hehe
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 17th, 2006|06:10 am]
Brandy
My brain hurts...

drama

drama

drama

:) :)
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 14th, 2006|06:52 am]
Brandy
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |Bubbling fish tanks]

AHh i need a kick start today...I need to leave my house in 8mins to make it to work by 8:30am. I still havent showered. My dr called me in some Darvocet (sp) for my pain yesterday. Ekk it made me way cracked out. They had given me loritab before that but it juts made me sick. I think the darvocet has me still a lil tired. Most meds effect me so damn strongly. oh well. Tmrw i get to sleep in a lil. I only work a half day b/c of preop appointments. I dont have to be out to memorial till 9am. Normally i have to be at work on fridays at 7:30am. So thats good :) yay..even if im going to be poked and umm poked some more hehe.

I have to get my room and house for the matter cleaned my mother is coming into town next weekend...i have the worst trouble getting things organized. I have more stuff than I have space. My mothers not a neat freak i just want things to look nice when shes here. I MAY stay home friday night to get ahead on school work and to clean, plus i assume that a handful of my friends have other plans. Not sure yet Its not likely ill be good at making myself stay home lol...I seem to be good at finding some kinda trouble to get into lately..

Well now i have 2 mins to get ready..I best go :)
link10 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 12th, 2006|07:45 pm]
Brandy
Grr i need a fat chick Halloween costume. Make that a HOT fat chick Halloween costume. I’m so sick of the same things, fairies, vampyres, devils blah blah...HELP HELP HELP


If noone helps..im going to end up looking like this..

http://cgi.ebay.com/Plus-Size-Trailer-Park-Mama-Halloween-Costume-Prop-Mask_W0QQitemZ270028257685QQihZ017QQcategoryZ33805QQrdZ1QQcmdZViewItem#ebayphotohosting
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 12th, 2006|07:13 pm]
Brandy
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |me first and the gimme gimmes]

SO…eveyrone keeps asking me about my surgery. I guess I never explained…I have endometriosis well more accurately they are fairly sure I have it. The only real way to diagnose it is to open you up BUT that’s also how they treat it. So hopefully they will be opening me up and cleaning out all the extra tissues or whatever. That’s all fine I guess, I mean I’m scared. It makes you not be able to have kids and it causes A LOT of pain around that time of month. My real problem though is the pain I’ve been in for the last month or so. I’ve been having really really bad pain near my right ovary. They haven’t been able to figure out what’s wrong. I have had several MRI’s, sonograms, test blah blah. All they keep showing are the cysts on the left ovary. I guess they gave up with tests. While they have me open for the endometriosis they are going to be looking around to find out what the cause my major pain. Some days the pain isn’t so bad..some days like today it feels unbearable. Anways..my surgery is the 22nd. I’m ready for it to be over with. I’m counting on it getting rid of my pain and my crazy hormonal problems I’ve been having lately. Enough of that crap :)

I’m bored…I have school work I should be doing..but rambling seems like more fun hehe

My mother called me yesterday. Apparently she had been in the hospital since Saturday. I had called her this weekend but she didn’t answer. I thought nothing of it. We talk all the time during the week, but not so much on the weekends. Anways…her blood level was about half of what its supposed to be. They are increasing her iron and are supposed to send her home tmrw. I worry about her living alone sometimes. At least she close friends though. I was really worried but I think she’s going to be okay.

Life sure has been nuts and stressful lately. But I think..I hope..things will get better soon :) I am trying to stay positive.

Last weekend pretty much sucked..minus a few good parts. This Friday ended bad for me BUT Saturday was cool and Sunday..Sunday was good. Actually for a few mins in the movie theater I was truly 100% happy. I forgot about all the things I’ve been stressing about and just enjoyed myself. That rocked. I cant wait to get back to having more of those moments..even hours hehe.

I guess im tired of rambling now..yay :)
link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]